Turn It Around Tour
Midlothian, VA
 
NOTABLE AND SPECIAL AWARDS
Best Studio Award- Encore Dance Center
Best Tap Studio Award- Encore Dance Center
Highest Scoring Premier Routine- Dance to the Music
Highest Scoring Star Routine- Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable
Workshop Scholarship Winner- Viktoria Kreiwaldt
Showmanship Award- Parlez Vous Francais
Artistry and Creativity Award- Other Side
Technique Award- Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable

OVERALLS
Premier Mini Solo
2nd- ABC- Lia Holmes
3rd-I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan
4th- Mr. Sandman- Savannah Pearson

Premier Mini Duo/Trio
1st- Dance to The Music
3rd- It’s Alright

Premier Mini Small Group
1st- On My Team
2nd- Wonderful Life

Premier Mini Tap Small Group
1st- Rockin’ Robin 

Star Junior Solo
1st- It’s A Good Day- Alina Wolfe
2nd- It’s A Most Unusual Day- Zoe Lindsey
3rd- All I Do is Dream of You- Kiran Dannelley

Star Junior Duo/Trio
1st- Up and Up
2nd- Side by Side


Star Junior Small Group
1st- Heavenly Day
2nd- Oh Em Gee
3rd- Red Balloon
 
Star Junior Tap Small Group
1st – Tintarela di Luna

Star Pre-teen Solo
1st- Raven- Kira Lakin
2nd- Fly Away- Ailene Loredo
4th- Downtown- Sofia Henriquez
5th- OMJ- Braeilie Manship

Star Pre-Teen/Teen Tap Solo
1st- I’m Beginning to See the Light- Ashley Petronis
2nd- Hybrid-Mackenzie Walsh

Star Pre-teen Duo/Trio
1st- Like This, Like That

Star Preteen Tap
1st- The Entertainer
2nd-Royals
3rd- Let’s Shake

Star Preteen Small Group
1st- RBG
2nd- Just Like A Child
3rd- I Will Survive

Star Preteen Tap Small Group
2nd- Strings
3rd- Din Daa Daa

Star Preteen Large Group
1st-Let’s Go to the Movies

Star Teen Solo
1st-Frankie Campos- Symmetry
2nd- Paris Ortiz-I’d Rather Go Blind
3rd- Marlee Hancock- Fantastic Like Magic
4th-Summer Cowen- California Dreamin’
6th- Kiana Lakin- Nobody’s Watching
9th- Reyna Wolfe- I Get the Blues When It Rains
10th- Kaitlin Critides- All I Know So Far

Star Teen Tap Solo
1st- Emma Jones- Ain’t No Sunshine
4th- Karen Voloudukas- That Man

Star Teen Duo/Trio
1st- Hands Tied
2nd- There Once Was A Man
3rd- Moderation
4th- Carry You
5th- Stronger Together

Star Teen Tap Duo/Trio
1st- Fever Remix

Star Teen Small Group
1st- Simply the Best
2nd- It’s Ok
3rd- Let’s Get Loud
4th- Make it Look Easy
5th- Magic

Star Teen Tap Small Group
2nd- Folsom River Blues

Star Teen Large Group
1st- Parlez Vous Francais
2nd- Everything Must Change
3rd- Rise Up

Star Teen Tap Line
1st- Joy

Star Teen Production
1st- Beatles

Star Senior Solo
1st- Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable
2nd-Lexi Tabor- Standards
3rd- Bella Henriquez- Queen Bee
4th-Maddie Barboza- Coming Back
5th-Luke Moen- Rhythm Inside
6th- Elle Clark- Consolation Prize
7th-Mia Casey- I Came Here for Love
8th-Madisyn Littlejohn- Madi Fierce

Star Senior Tap Solo
1st- Lexi Tabor- Marvelous Party
5th- Elle Clark- Can I Get It

Star Senior Duo/Trio
1st- Other Side
2nd- How Are Ya Fixed for Love

Star Senior Small Group
1st- D.A.N.C.E
2nd- When We’re Older 
Star Senior Tap Duo/Trio
2nd- Tripped Out Slim​


Starpower Dance Competition 2023
Hampton, VA


NOTEWORTHY AND SPECIAL AWARDS
ADCC Studio of Excellence Award- Encore Dance Center
11 and under Outstanding Tap- Din Daa Daa
11 and under Hip Hop Excellence- Oh Em Gee
11 and under Choreography Award- I Will Survive
12 and over Choreography - Parlez-Vous Francais
12 and over Entertainment- Parlez-Vous Francais
Energy Attack- OMJ
Fabulous Feet- On My Team
Vogue Award- Make It Look Easy
Excellent Execution - Folsom Prison Blues
Razzle Dazzle- Thoroughly Modern Millie
Golden Tickets- Rockin' Robin, Wonderful Life, Din Daa Daa, Dance, The Beatles


POWER PAK INVITEES
Summer Cowen
Kiana Lakin
Kira Lakin
Sofia Henriquez
Luke Moen
Frankie Campos
Lucy Durbin
Lexi Tabor


SCHOLARSHIPS
World Dance Pageant- Frankie Campos, Lucy Durbin
Discovery Spotlight- Lia Holmes, Ailene Loredo
$300 Battle on the Seas- Dream
WILD- Rise Up
Junior Miss Starpower
2nd Runner Up- Ailene Loredo
Teen Mr. Starpower
1st Runner Up- Frankie Campos


OVERALLS
Level 1 Petite Solos
1st- I Wanna Be Like You
8th- Mister Sandman


Level 2 Petite Solo
5th- ABC


Level 2 Petite Duo/Trios
2nd- Dance to the Music


Level 2 Petite Small Group
5th- Rockin' Robin
6th- On My Team


Level 3 Petite Small Group
3rd- Wonderful Life


Level 3 Junior Solos
4th- Fly Away
6th- Downtown


Level 3 Junior Duo/Trios
5th- Like This, Like That
6th- Royals
8th- Up and Up
9th- Side by Side


Level 3 Junior Small Group
2nd- Din Daa Daa
6th- Oh Em Gee
7th- I Will Survive
10th Heavenly Day


Level 3 Junior Large Group
3rd- Let's Go to the Movies


Level 3 Teen Solos
2nd- Symmetry


Level 3 Teen Duo/Trio
7th- The Entertainer
8th- Moderation
9th- Carry You
10th- Stronger Together


Level 3 Teen Large Group
3rd- Rise Up
4th- We Like That
7th- Thoroughly Modern Millie


Level 3 Teen Line
3rd- Joy


Level 3 Senior Solo
2nd- Unpaintable


Level 3 Senior Duo/Trio
5th- Hands Tied
8th- There Once Was a Man


Level 3 Senior Small Group
6th- Dance
8th- When We're Older


Level 3 Senior Large Group
2nd Parlez-Vous Francais
4th- Everything Must Change


Grand Line
3rd- The Beatles

2023 Competition Results

Encore DCS
Virginia Beach
Only our Solos, Duos, and Trios Competed
20 Studios Competed

NOTABLE AWARDS
Highest Scoring Recreational 11 & Under Dance- I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan

Exuding Joy Judges Award- Mia Casey

DISCOVERY SPOTLIGHT PARTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
Lia Holmes 
Kira Lakin 
Madisyn Littlejohn

OVERALL AWARDS


Petite Recreational Solo
1st- I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan
2nd- ABC- Lia Holmes

Petite Recreational Duo/Trio
1st- Dance to the Music
2nd- It’s Alright

Junior Elite Solo
3rd- Fly Away- Ailene Loredo

Junior Elite Duo/Trio
2nd- Royals
3rd- Like This, Like That

Teen Elite Solo
1st- I’d Rather Go Blind- Paris Ortis
5th-Raven- Kira Lakin
6th- Nobody’s Watching- Kiana Lakin

Teen Elite Super Soloist
1st- Frankie Campos

Teen Elite Duo/Trio
1st- The Entertainer

Senior Elite Duo/Trio
2nd- Hands Tied
3rd-There Once Was A Man


Senior Elite Solo
6th- Standards- Lexi Tabor
9th- Coming Back- Maddie Barboza
10th- Ain’t No Sunshine- Emma Jones

Senior Elite Super Soloist
1st- Lucy Durbin
2nd- Bella Henriquez
3rd- Mia Casey
4th- Luke Moen​

In10sity Dance
Woodbridge, VA


NOTEWORTHY AND SPECIAL AWARDS
Studio of Excellence- Encore Dance Center
Teen Con10der Title Winner- Frankie Campos-Let Me Show You How
Technical Excellence- Hands Tied and Symmetry-Frankie Campos
Perfect Precision- The Entertainer, Fulsom Prison Blues, and Marvelous Party- Lexi Tabor
Couture Costume- Simply the Best, Gimme Gimme
Highest Scoring Non Solo Minis- Wonderful Life
Studio In10sity Challenge- 2nd Place/1st Runner Up- Encore Dance Center
On My Team- Fun Performance
Parlez Vous- Francais- Luke Moen and Frankie Campos- Standouts

INTENSE DANCER INVITEES
Ailene Loredo
Ashley Petronis
Frankie Campos
Summer Cowen
Lexi Tabor
Lucy Durbin


OVERALLS
Debut Mini Solos
1st- ABC- Lia Holmes
2nd- I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan
4th- Mister Sandman- Savannah Pearson

Debut Mini Duo/Trio
1st- Dance to the Music

Debut Mini Small Group
1st- On My Team
3rd- Rockin’ Robin

Elite Mini Small Group
1st- Wonderful Life

Premier Junior Small Group
5th- Oh Em Gee

Elite Junior Small Group
5th- Din Daa Daa
6th- I Will Survive

Elite Teen Solo
1st- Symmetry- Frankie Campos

Elite Teen Duo/Trio
1st- The Entertainer
5th- Moderation
7th-Carry You
9th- Stronger Together
10th- Poison

Elite Teen Small Group
6th- Strings
8th- It’s Ok

Elite Teen Large Group
4th- We Like That
5th- Rise Up

Elite Teen Line/Production
3rd- Joy
4th- The Beatles

Elite Senior Solos
5th- Marvelous Party- Lexi Tabor
6th- Unpaintable- Lucy Durbin
8th- Rhythm Inside- Luke Moen

Elite Senior Duo/Trio
1st- Hands Tied
8th- The Other Side
9th- There Once Was A Man
10th- Tripped Out Slim 

Elite Senior Small Group
5th- D.A.N.C.E.
7th- When We’re Older

Elite Senior Large Group
4th- Parlez Vous Francais
7th- Everything Must Change




SHEER ELITE

Norfolk, VA
413 Routines Competed


TITLE WINNERS
Pre-Teen Miss Sheer- Ailene Loredo- Fly Away
Teen Miss Sheer- Viktoria Kreiwaldt- Waking Up Again
Teen Mr. Sheer- Frankie Campos- Let Me Show You How


NOTABLE HIGHLIGHTS
Vicki Sheer Award- Frankie Campos
Sheer Elite Ambassador- Elle Clark
Highest Scoring Solo/Duo/Trio- Symmetry- Frankie Campos
Highest Scoring Group- When We’re Older
Top Choreography Award- When We’re Older- Allison Dubreuil


RECOGNITIONS AND SCHOLARSHIPS
Sheer Artist Award- Lia Holmes, Sadie Morgan, Alina Wolfe, Ashley Petronis, Kira Lakin, Reyna Wolfe, Frankie Campos, Bella Henriquez, Maddie Barboza, Lucy Durbin
Golden Tickets- Frankie Campos, Emma Jones, Lucy Durbin, Bella Henriquez, Lexi Tabor, Elle Clark
Sheer Excellence Award and Convention Scholarship- Zoe Lindsay, Ailene Loredo, Madisyn Littlejohn
Tap Into The Network Intensive Scholarship- Kira Lakin, Makenzie Walsh, Lexi Tabor Move Scholarship- Luke Moen
UNLV Scholarship- Cayley McReynolds (full), Bella Henriquez (half)


JUDGES AWARDS
Sheer Grace- Consolation Prize- Elle Clark
Sheer Focus- Rockin’ Robin
Sheer Sophistication- When We’re Older
Breathtaking & Beyond- Hands Tied
Sheer Style Award- Symmetry – Frankie Campos (Contemporary), We Like That (Hip Hop), Queen Bee- Bella Henriquez (Jazz), Ain’t No Sunshine- Emma Jones (Tap)


OVERALLS
Small Wonders Compete Solo
2nd- Lia Holmes- ABC
5th- Savannah Pearson- Mr. Sandman


Small Wonders Compete Duo
1st- Dance to the Music
2nd- It’s Alright


Small Wonder Compete Small Groups
1st- Rockin’ Robin
2nd- On My Team


Small Wonders Elite Small Group
2nd- Wonderful Life


Junior Elite Solo
1st- It’s A Good Day- Alina Wolfe
2nd-It’s A Most Unusual Day- Zoe Lindsay
4th- All I Do Is Dream of You- Kiran Dannelley


Junior Elite Duo
3rd- Up and Up


Junior Elite Trio
1st- Side by Side


Junior Elite Small Group
1st- OMG
3rd- Tintarella di Luna
4th- Heavenly Day
5th- Red Balloon


Junior Elite Large Group
1st- Let’s Go to the Movies


Pre-Teen Elite Solo
1st- I’m Beginning to See the Light- Ashley Petronis
4th- Hybrid- Makenzie Walsh
5th- Raven- Kira Lakin


Pre-Teen Elite Duo
1st- The Entertainer
2nd- Like This, Like That
3rd- Royals


Pre-Teen Elite Trio
1st- Let’s Shake


Pre-Teen Elite Small Group
1st- Strings
2nd-RBG
3rd- Din Da Da
4th- Just Like A Child
5th- I Will Survive


Teen Elite Solo
1st- Symmetry- Frankie Campos
2nd- Ain’t No Sunshine- Emma Jones


Teen Elite Duo
1st- There Once Was a Man
2nd- Carry You
4th- Moderation
5th- Poison


Teen Elite Trio
1st- Hands Tied
2nd- Fever Remix
5th- Stronger Together


Teen Elite Small Group
1st- When We’re Older
2nd- Folsom Prison
3rd- It’s Ok
4th- Make It Look Easy


Teen Elite Large Group
1st- Everything Must Change
2nd- Parlez Vous Francais
3rd- We Like That
5th- Rise Up


Teen Elite Line
1st- Joy


Senior Elite Solo
2nd- Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable
3rd- Bella Henriquez- Queen Bee
4th- Lexi Tabor- Standards
5th- Elle Clark- Consolation Prize
7th-Elle Clark- Can I Get it Right Now
9th- Maddie Barboza- Coming Back
10th- Lexi Tabor- Marvelous Party


Senior Elite Duo
3rd- Other Side
4th- Tripped Out Slim


13 & Over Production
1st- The Beatles




PLATINUM NATIONAL DANCE COMPETITION
Virginia Beach, VA
16 Studios
547 Dances


JUDGES SPECIAL AWARDS
Fierce & Fabulous Award- I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan
Shining Star Award- ABC- Lia Holmes
Geek Squad Award- Din Daa Daa
Art In Motion Award- Hands Tied
Moving Picture Award- It’s Ok
Like A Picture Award- Parlez-vous français
Body Language Award- Lexi Tabor- Standards
Fabulopus Feet Award- Royals


CHOREOGRAPHY AWARDS
Dream- Diane Holland
Parlez-vous Français- Allison Dubreiul
We Like That- Chris Houston


ARTIST OF THE YEAR NOMINEES
ABC- Lia Holmes
I’m Beginning To See the Light- Ashley Petronis
It’s A Good Day- Alina Wolfe
Fly Away- Ailene Loredo
Symmetry- Frankie Campos
Unpaintable- Lucy Durbin


ELITE ULTIMATE INVITATION
Din Daa Daa
Fly Away- Ailene Loredo
I Will Survive
Dream
Royals
Other Side
Tripped Out Slim
Hands Tied
There Once Was A Man
Parlez Vous Francais
Emma Jones- Ain’t No Sunshine
Lexi Tabor- Marvelous Party
Elle Clark- Consolation Prize
Frankie Campos- Symmetry
Frankie Campos- Let Me Show You How
Lucy Durbin- You Really Got Me
Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable


OVERALLS
Petite Recreational Solo
1st- ABC- Lia Holmes
2nd- I Wanna Be Like You- Sadie Morgan
5th- Mr. Sandman- Savanna Person


Petite Recreational Duo/Trio
1st- Dance to the Music
3rd- It’s Alright


Petite Recreational Small Group
2nd- Rockin’ Robin
3rd- Wonderful Life
5th- On My Team


Junior Elite Solo
3rd-Fly Away- Ailene Loredo
4th- I’m Beginning to See the Light- Ashley Petronis
5th- Downtown- Sofia Henriquez


Junior Elite Duo/Trio
3rd- Royals


Junior Elite Small Groups
1st-Dream
2nd -Din Da Da
3rd-I Will Survive
4th-Heavenly Day
5th-Oh Em Gee


Elite Teen Solo
1st- Symmetry- Frankie Campos
14th- Nobody’s Watching- Kiana Lakin
16th- I Get the Blues When it Rains- Reyna Wolfe
18th- I’d Rather Go Blind- Paris Ortiz
19th- California Dreamin’- Summer Cowen
20th- Hybrid- Mackenzie Walsh


Elite Teen Duo/Trio
6th- Carry You
8th- Moderation
9th- The Entertainer
10th- Poison


Elite Teen Small Group
7th- Strings
8th- It’s Ok
9th- Simply the Best


Elite Teen Large Group
4th- Rise Up
5th- We Like That


Elite Teen Line
5th- Joy
7th- Beatles


Elite Senior Solo
2nd- Lucy Durbin- Unpaintable
6th- Emma Jones- Ain’t No Sunshine
12th- Bella Henriquez- Queen Bee
13th- Mia Casey- I Came Here For Love


Elite Senior Duo/Trio
1st- Hands Tied
2nd- There Once Was A Man
9th- Fever


Elite Senior Small Group
6th- When We’re Older
8th- D.A.N.C.E.


Elite Senior Large Group
3rd- Parlez-vous français
7th- Everything Must Change


Elite Pre- Pro Solo
5th- Elle Clark- Consolation Prize
6th- Lexi Tabor- Marvelous Party
7th- Luke Moen- Rhythm Inside
8th- Madison Barboza- Coming Back


Elite Pre-Pro Duo/Trio
1st- Other Side
4th- Tripped Out Slim



In10Sity Nationals
Nashville, TN


Judges and Special Awards
Living With In10tion $500 College Scholarship- Lexi Tabor
Mia Casey- Passion Plus
Rockin’ Robin- Tap Technique
Hands Tied- Partnering and Transitions
DANCE- Staging Strengths
Title Contendor Improv Honoree- Frankie Campos

NATIONAL ELITE TEEN LINE CHAMPIONS
Joy- Choreography by Diane Holland

OVERALLS
Debut Mini Solo
3rd- ABC- Lia Holmes
5th-Mister Sandman- Savannah Pierce

Debut Mini Duo Trio
1st- Dance to the Music
2nd- It’s Alright

Debut Mini Small Groups
2nd- On My Team
3rd- Rockin’ Robin

Elite Junior Small Groups
10th- Din Daa Daa

Elite Teen Large Group
9th- We Like That​


Premier Teen Duo/Trio
4th- Let’s Shake

Elite Teen Solos
6th- Symmetry- Frankie Campos

Elite Teen Duo/Trio
8th- The Entertainer
10th- Carry You

Elite Senior Duo/Trio
7th- Hands Tied

Elite Teen Line
1st- Joy

Production Challenge
5th- The Beatles

Overalls- Finale Qualifiers
Tinterella Di Luna
Din Daa Daa
Symmetry- Frankie Campos
We Like That
Wonderful Life
Joy

Opening Number Invited Dancers
Ashley Petronis
Ailene Loredo
Summer Cowen
Frankie Campos
Lexi Tabor
Lucy Durbin
Bella Henriquez
Luke Moen

Encore Dance Center

2023 Competition Results

757-460-4008