Encore Dance Center








That’s Entertainment
Louisburg, NC

NOTABLE AWARDS
Sportsmanship Award- Encore Dance Center
Choreography Award- The Table- Allison Dubreuil
Rising Star Highest Score of the Entire Competition- Mama’s Sunshine & Daddy’s Rain- Ella Gladstein
All Star Highest Score of the Competition- Go Listen
Entertainer of the Year- Jazz Man

JUDGES SPECIAL AWARDS
High Five Entertainment- Mein Herr- Kiana Lakin
Most Valuable Competitor- Kill of the Night- Marlee Hancock
Beautiful Bella- Same to You- Bella Henriquez
Mesmerizing- I Put a Spell on You- Paris Ortiz
Chill- Mr. Sandman- Kira Lakin
Partnering- Walk You Home
Just Dance- Dance
Stunning Visuals- The Woods
Elegant Approach- Always Remember Us This Way- Ailene Loredo
Proptastic- The Table- Jorel Ortiz
Perfect Pair- Zazz

THAT’S ENTERTAINMENT ELITE NOMINEES
The Beat Goes On- Alina Wolfe
Hey Hi Hello- Sofia Henriquez
Always Remember Us This Way- Ailene Loredo
I Put a Spell on You- Paris Ortiz
Let Me Hurt- Summer Cowen
Mr. Sandman- Kira Lakin
Slap That Bass-Makenzie Walsh
Same To You- Bella Henriquez
Wonder Woman- Madisyn Littlejohn
Lost- Elle Clark

OVERALLS
7-12 Rising Star Solos
1st- Mama’s Sunshine, Daddy’s Rain- Ella Gladstein
5th- Stupid Cupid- Nala Humpf

7-12 Rising Star Duo/Trio
2nd- Fix My Crown

7-9 Rising Star Groups
1st- She’s In Love
2nd- Dance

7-12 Shooting Star Solo/Duo/Trio
2nd- I Could Write a Book- Ava Kreiwaldt
3rd- Honolulu Rock & Roll- Sadie Morgan
4th- Ratata

7-12 Shooting Star Groups
2nd- Happy
3rd- Pink Poison


10-12 All Star Solo/Duo/Trio/Groups
1st- Hurricane Season
2nd- Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood
3rd- Zazz
4th- Always Remember Us This Way- Ailene Loredo
5th- Hey Hi Hello- Sofia Henriquez

13-15 All Star Solos
1st- Mr. Sandman- Kira Lakin
2nd- Put A Spell on You- Paris Ortiz
3rd- Volcanic- Kiana Lakin
4th- Let Me Hurt- Summer Cowen
5th- Miss Otis Regrets- Reyna Wolfe
6th-Paint It Black- Hannah Labocki
7th- Slap That Bass- Makenzie Walsh
8th- Messy- Brooke Petronis
9th- One- Viktoria Kreiwaldt
10th- Your Love is Lifting Me Higher- Karen Voloudakis

13-18 All Star Duo/Trio
1st- Walk You Home
2nd- Slack Jaw
3rd- Ritz Remix
4th- Killing Me Softly
5th- I’ll Stand by You

13-18 All Star Small Groups
1st- Woods
2nd- Celloopa
3rd- Jazz Man
4th- Live Till I Die
5th- These Are the Days

13-18 All Star Large Groups
1st- Go Listen
2nd- The Table
3rd- What About Us
4th- Higher
5th- Coffeebreak

16-18 All Star Solo
1st- Same To You- Bella Henriquez
2nd- I Get to Love You- Maddie Barboza
3rd- The Winner Takes It All- Bella Henriquez
4th- River- Emma Jones
5th- Man of La Mancha- Mia Casey
6th- Rock On- Elle Clark
7th-Hide & Seek- Cayley McReynolds
8th- Kill of the Night- Marlee Hancock
9th- Your Arms- Kayla Ornt
10th- Wonder Woman- Madisyn Littlejohn

Productions
1st- US
2nd- The Eras​

2024 Competition Results

2024 Competition Results

757-460-4008